Species 学名 Eucithara lyrica Reeve, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イトカケコトツブ 糸掛琴小螺
ITOKAKE-KOTOTSUBU
イトカケコトツブ 糸掛琴小螺 Eucithara lyrica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eucithara (Cythara)
コトツブ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 150-200m. November 2000.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール150-200m深 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific Ocean.
鹿児島県奄美大島以南; 熱帯インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Gingicithara lyrica

Height 13mm

Last modified on 2015/01/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
303
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese