Species 学名 Conotalopia cf. mustelina (Gould, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アワジチグサの一型?
AWAJI-CHIGUSA
アワジチグサの一型? Conotalopia mustelina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE SOLARIELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒカリシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conotalopia ()
ヒナシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Choshi, Chiba. / Off Enshu Sea.
千葉県銚子沖 / 遠州灘沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 4x4mm
アワジチグサに似る。殻高は低く、白斑は無いが、白と褐色のカスリ模様の細い色帯が何本もある。臍孔は深く開き、周辺に細かい螺溝がある。
Last modified on 2016/09/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
2015/09/11
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
44
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
81

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese