Species 学名 Zebina insignis (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セムシチョウジガイ
SEMUSHI-CHOJI-GAI
セムシチョウジガイ Zebina insignis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Rissoids
リソツボ
Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA RISSOIDAE
リソツボ超科 リソツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zebina (Tomlinella)
クリムシチョウジガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Seragaki, Onna Village, Okinawa. Rock rubble bottom, 3-6m deep. July 2001.
沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣 3-6m深 岩礫底 2001年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands to East China Sea.
奄美諸島以南東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal gravel flats.
潮間帯の砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Rissoina (Tomlinella) insignis

Height 7mm
幼貝には縦肋のある殻頂がある。
Last modified on 2015/01/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
87
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
159

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese