Species 学名 Julia zebra Kawaguchi, 1981
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゼブラユリヤガイ
ZEBURA-YURIYA-GAI
ゼブラユリヤガイ Julia zebra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA SACOGLOSSA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 嚢舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
JULIACEA JULIIDAE
ユリヤガイ超科 ユリヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Julia ()
ユリヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
N Yamaguchi and southward, Japan; Hawaii and S Africa.
山口県北部以南、奄美諸島、沖縄、ハワイ、南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 2.8mm

Last modified on 2015/01/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
412
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
763

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese