Species 学名 Ryssota aff. lamarckiana
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オビカドバリオオマイマイ 未詳
OBI-KADOBARI-OHMAIMAI
オビカドバリオオマイマイ 未詳 Ryssota lamarckiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMACOIDEA HELICARIONIDAE
コウラナメクジ超科 ベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ryssota ()
サザナミマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Negros Island, Philippines at Mountainous area in 2014.
フィリピン ネグロス島 山岳地帯  2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Mountainus area.
山岳地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 83mm
約4層半、殻頂は低く濃色で角張った体層部の上に黄褐色のキューティクルの帯がある。
Last modified on 2015/03/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese