Species 学名 Amphidromus quadrasi aborlanensis Bartsch, 1946
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アボルランウコンマイマイ (仮称)
ABORURAN-UKON-MAIMAI
アボルランウコンマイマイ (仮称) Amphidromus quadrasi aborlanensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENOIDEA CAMAENIDAE PAPUININAE
ナンバンマイマイ超科 ナンバンマイマイ科 パプアマイマイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amphidromus ()
マレーマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aborlan, Palawan, Philippines. 2014.
フィリピン パラワン島中部アボルラン 原生林の中 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines(Palawan Island)
フィリピン(パラワン島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 35mm

Last modified on 2015/02/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese