Species 学名
Trivia aperta neglecta (Schilder, 1930)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワスレボタンシラタマ
WASURE-BOTAN-SHIRATAMA
ワスレボタンシラタマ Trivia aperta neglecta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivia (Triviella)
ビクニシラタマ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Hout Bay, SW Cape Town, South Africa. On reefs.
南アフリカ ケープタウン南西 ハウトベイ沖 リーフ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 17.7mm

Last modified on 2015/03/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese