Species 学名 Astarte longirostris d'Orbigny, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンキョクシラオの仲間01

ナンキョクシラオの仲間01 Astarte longirostris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Astarte Clams
エゾシラオガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CRASSATELLOIDEA ASTARTIDAE
モシオガイ超科 エゾシラオガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astarte ()
ハコダテシラオガイ ()
COUNTRY
Republic of South Africa
南アフリカ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Marion Island, Prince Edward Islands, South Africa. August 1984.
プリンス・エドワード諸島マリオン島 1984年8月 ケープタウン大学環境調査隊
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Ocean
南極海
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep sea
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 7x7mm
小さなシラオガイで、なめらかですが粗めの輪肋と黄土色の殻皮があり、殻頂が大きく前方に傾いた特徴のあるシラオガイの仲間です。
Last modified on 2015/03/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese