Species 学名 Obba listeri (Gray, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒネリセンベイマイマイ
HINERI-SENBEI-MAIMAI
Lister's Obba
ヒネリセンベイマイマイ Obba listeri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMACOIDEA ARIOPHANTIDAE
コウラナメクジ超科 マラッカベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Obba ()
センベイマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Batan Island, Batanes Islands, Philippines.
フィリピンルソン島北部バタン諸島バタン島バスコ山
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 25mm

Last modified on 2017/08/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
143
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese