Species 学名
Gaimardia adamsiorum Osorio & Arnaud, 1984
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アダムシオルムガイ (仮称)

アダムシオルムガイ (仮称) Gaimardia adamsiorum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
GAIMARDIOIDEA GAIMARDIIDAE
ガイマルディア超科 ガイマルディア科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gaimardia ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Prince Edward Island, South Africa. Deep sea. April 23, 1989.
プリンス・エドワード諸島プリンスエドワード島西方沖46.5508S, 37.3520E 深海 1989年4月23日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Antactic S Indian Ocean.
インド洋南部の南極圏
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep sea.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 18mm

Last modified on 2015/03/21

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese