Species 学名 Calocochlia zebuensis (Broderip, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャイロコマイマイ
CHAIRO-KOMAIMAI
Cebu Anixa Snail
チャイロコマイマイ Calocochlia zebuensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calocochlia (Anixa)
カスリマイマイ (チャイロコマイマイ)
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Central Luzon, Philippines, between January and February, 2015.
フィリピン北部ルソン島中部 2015年1-2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フィリピン中部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
VISAYA
Width 37mm
元はセブ島に生息していた。
Last modified on 2015/04/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
168
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese