Species 学名
Hiatella cf. antarctica (Philippi, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンキョクハナシキヌマトイ (仮称)
NANKYOKU-HANASHI-KINUMATOI
ナンキョクハナシキヌマトイ (仮称) Hiatella antarctica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA MYOIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 オオノガイ目
Group
グループ
Geoducks
キヌマトイガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
HIATELLOIDEA HIATELLIDAE
キヌマトイガイ超科 キヌマトイガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hiatella ()
キヌマトイガイ ()
COUNTRY
Prince Edward Islands
プリンス・エドワード諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged Marion Island, Prince Edward Islands, South Africa. 1984-88.
プリンス・エドワード諸島マリオン島ドレッジ 1984-88年 ケープタウン大学環境調査隊
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 21mm

Last modified on 2015/04/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese