Species 学名 Helicostyla imperator (Pfeiffer, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハデゴシキマイマイ
KATANDUANESU-HADE-GOSHIKI-MAIMAI
Emperor Helicostyla
ハデゴシキマイマイ Helicostyla imperator
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicostyla (Cochlostyla)
タニシマイマイ (フクレゴシキマイマイ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Luzon Island, Philippines, between January and February, 2015.
フィリピン ルソン島ソルソゴン州 2015年1-2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines(Luson)
フィリピン(カタンドゥアネス島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 68mm
フィリピンの切手にもなった、黒地に象牙色とブロンズ色の火炎模様が寄木細工のようなユニークな貝。これはコンペンティウムランドシェルズの画像のルソン産の個体群。キューティクルが無いとアカハラゴシキマイマイ類に似るが、体層部があまり膨れず長二等辺三角形状なので区別できる。
Last modified on 2015/04/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
181
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese