Species 学名 Pyrunculus aff. teramachii
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドシリブトカイコガイ近似種
BUDOU-NO-TANEGAI
カドシリブトカイコガイ近似種 Pyrunculus teramachii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA CEPHALASPIDEA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 頭楯(ブドウガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULLOIDEA RETUSIDAE
ナツメガイ超科 ヘコミツララガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pyrunculus ()
ブドウノタネガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SW Iriomote Island, Okinawa. Deep sea dredge at depth of 200-400m. March 2015.
沖縄県西表島南西沖 200-400m深 2015年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Retusa Pyrunculus teramachii

Height 5.5mm
カドシリブトカイコガイに似るが、体層部中央が膨らみ、細かい螺溝をめぐらす。軸唇に弱い褶が1つある。
Last modified on 2015/05/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese