Species 学名
Kanamarua cf. adonis (Dall, 1919)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスツムバイ東シナ海の型
USUTSUMUBAI
ウスツムバイ東シナ海の型 Kanamarua adonis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Kanamarua ()
ウスツムバイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off E Taiwan. Deep sea dredge. 2015.
台湾東部沖 深海ドレッジ 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
East China Sea
東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 30mm
水管部がやや反り縫合部がくびれる。北部のウスツムバイより小型。
Last modified on 2015/05/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
26-66
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-120
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
158
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
237
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
48
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
501

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese