Species 学名
Scintilla anomala Deshayes, 1856
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツマベニマメアゲマキ
TSUMABENI-MAME-AGEMAKI
ツマベニマメアゲマキ Scintilla anomala
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
GALEOMMATOIDEA(GALEOMMATACEA) GALEOMMATIDAE
ウロコガイ超科 ウロコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scintilla ()
マメアゲマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
East side of Kaichu-Dourom Uruma City,
沖縄県中部東 うるま市海中道路東側
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa
沖縄県
HABITAT
生息場所
In eelgrass area, rock rubble bottom.
干潮時のアマモ場の岩礫底下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
沖縄の海の貝・陸の貝 久保弘文・魚住耐二 Molluscs of Okinawa Hirofumi KUBO& Taiji KUROZUMI, 1995 p.178,179
Length 6mm

Last modified on 2015/05/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese