Species 学名 Pupina illustris Mabille, 1887
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベトナムツヤアズキ (仮称)
BETONAMU-TSUYA-AZUKI
ベトナムツヤアズキ (仮称) Pupina illustris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA PUPINIDAE PUPININAE
ヤマタニシ超科 アズキガイ科 PUPININAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pupina ()
(ナンヨウアズキガイ) ()
COUNTRY
VIET NAM
ベトナム
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bac Kan Province, Vietnam. Left bank of river. March 17, 2010.
ベトナム バックカン省 川の左の土手 2010年 3月17日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Viet num
ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 10mm

Last modified on 2015/05/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese