Species 学名
Dosinia angulosa (Philippi, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウラカガミ
URA-KAGAMIGAI
ウラカガミ Dosinia angulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dosinia ()
カガミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi.
愛知県三河一色
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Honshu to Kyushu. Korean Peninsula
本州から九州、朝鮮半島
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottoms, 5-30m deep.
5-30m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 62mm

Last modified on 2015/06/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
59-132
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
330
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
656
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
1011

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese