Species 学名
Murex africanus Ponder & Vokes, 1988
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカアクキガイ (仮称)
AFURIKA-AKUKI-GAI
アフリカアクキガイ (仮称) Murex africanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Murex ()
アクキガイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trowled off Zululand, NE of South Africa.
南アフリカ北東ズールーランド沖 トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE Africa
アフリカ南東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Dermomurex africanus

SH: 75mm

Last modified on 2015/07/31

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese