Species 学名 Isolimea limopsis (Nomura and Zinbo, 1934)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラスナユキミノ
SHIRASUNA-YUKIMINO
シラスナユキミノ Isolimea limopsis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
File Clams
ミノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LIMOIDEA(LIMACEA) LIMIDAE
ミノガイ超科 ミノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Isolimea ()
シラスナユキミノ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, ,Okinawa.100m in 1990s.
沖縄県宮古島 東平安名岬沖 100m深 1990年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Miyako Island.
紀伊半島から宮古島
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottoms, 60-200m deep.
60-200m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 4mm
別名 : シラスナユキバネ
Last modified on 2015/09/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
584
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
895

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese