Species 学名
Austrocochlea adelaidae (Philippi, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミドリシタダミ
MIDORI-SHITADAMI
ミドリシタダミ Austrocochlea adelaidae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Austrocochlea ()
イチマツシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Point Lonsdale Reef, Victoria, Australia. On rocks. May 1970.
オーストラリア ビクトリア州ポイント・ローズデール岩礁上 1970年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Victoria, Tasmania and S Australia.
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky shores.
岩礁海岸
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 15mm

Last modified on 2015/10/17

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1975/01/01
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese