Species 学名 Conus ammiralis architalassus Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エデンイモ
EDEN-IMO
エデンイモ Conus ammiralis architalassus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Leptoconus)
(テンジクイモ)
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia. Shallow water on reefs. 2013. / Near Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia. In shallow water, 2016.
マレーシア サラワク州クチン近郊の浅海リーフ上 2013年 / インドネシア スラウェシ島南部マッカサル近郊 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia and Indian Ocean
インドネシア・インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 36mm
肩にイボ列があり、殻表に顆粒のでるインド洋の型
Last modified on 2018/05/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
75
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
318
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
93
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
246
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-199
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese