Species 学名
Pseudominolia articulata (Gould, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアコシダカシタダミ (仮称)
NANA-KOSHIDAKA-SHITADAMI
ナンアコシダカシタダミ (仮称) Pseudominolia articulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudominolia ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
False Bay, South Africa.
南アフリカ フォールスベイ
DISTRIBUTION
分布

南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 7mm
殻は約5層ほどで、殻色の模様や色は変異に富む。体層の縫合下は少し平らで5本ほどのやや強い螺肋があり、殻底付近は平らで細かい螺肋がある。臍孔はやや広く深く白い。
Last modified on 2015/11/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese