Species 学名 Pharus legumen (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マメノサヤガイ
ADORIA-YUKINOASHITA
Razor and Jackknife Clams
マメノサヤガイ Pharus legumen
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CULTELLIDAE
ユキノアシタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pharus ()
マメノサヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
UK
英国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pendine, South Wales, UK. 1985.
英国ウェールズ サウスウェールズ ペンディン 1985年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to Mediterranean; West Africa.
ノルウェーから地中海; 西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 80m deep.
潮間帯から80m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cultellus adriaticus Coen, 1933
European Seashells Vol.2 p. 108 Pl. 18fig.12
Length 91mm

Last modified on 2015/11/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese