Species 学名
Mactra aequisulcata Sowerby III, 1894
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナタールシワハマグリ (仮称)
NATARU-SHIWA-HAMAGURI
ナタールシワハマグリ (仮称) Mactra aequisulcata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Trough Shells
バカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MACTROIDEA(MACTRACEA) MACTRIDAE
バカガイ超科 バカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mactra ()
バカガイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tugela Banks, KwaZulu-Natal provinsie, South Africa. Trawled in 1984.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ツゲラ・バンク沖トロール1984年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
南アフリカ東岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sandy bottoms.
浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 53mm
仮和名は、aequi-均等な、sulcata 溝のある、より。
Last modified on 2015/11/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese