Species 学名 Africotriton fictilis (Hinds, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アルゴアヒモカケシリキレボラ (仮称)
ARUGOA-HIMOKAKE-SHIRIKIREBORA
アルゴアヒモカケシリキレボラ (仮称) Africotriton fictilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Africotriton ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay, South Africa. Cray traps, deep water. 1985.
南アフリカ アルゴア湾 深海のえびかご 1985年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Nivitriton fictilis Hinds 1844
Colubraria crebrilirata (G. B. Sowerby, 1903)

Height 17mm

Last modified on 2015/11/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese