Species 学名
Anadara adamsi Olsson, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オルソンサルボウ (仮称)
ORUSON-SARUBOU
Adams Ark
オルソンサルボウ (仮称) Anadara adamsi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA ARCOIDA (FILIBRANCHIA)
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 フネガイ目
Group
グループ
Ark Shells
フネガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCOIDEA(ARCACEA) ARCIDAE
フネガイ超科 フネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anadara ()
リュウキュウサルボウ ()
COUNTRY
Panama
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebaco Island, West Panama. Dredged 10-20m deep. 1984-1985.
パナマ西部セバコ島ドレッジ10-20m深 1984-1985年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 20mm

Last modified on 2015/11/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese