Species 学名 Macoma liliana Iredale, 1915
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニュージーランドシラトリ
NYUJIRANDO-SHIRATORI
Lily Tellin
ニュージーランドシラトリ Macoma liliana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
サクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Macoma ()
シラトリガイ ()
COUNTRY
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Thames, North Island, New Zealand.
ニュージーランド北島テムズ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in sand.
潮間帯の砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 43mm

Last modified on 2015/11/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
345
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese