Species 学名 Hydatina zonata (Lightfoot, 1786)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメヤカタガイ
HIME-YAKATA-GAI
Zoned Paper Bubble
ヒメヤカタガイ Hydatina zonata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA CEPHALASPIDEA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 頭楯(ブドウガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ACTEONOIDEA HYDATINIDAE
オオシイノミガイ超科 ミスガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hydatina ()
ミスガイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. On sand flat at low tide.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン 干潮時の砂地
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo- Pacific Ocean
房総半島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 35mm

Last modified on 2015/12/24

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
39-104
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
396
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
279
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
737

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese