Species 学名
Chione amathusia (Philippi, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アマトゥスリュウオウハナガイ
AMATUSU-RYUOH-HANAGAI
Amathusia Venus Clam
アマトゥスリュウオウハナガイ Chione amathusia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chione ()
()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Guerrero, Mexico
メキシコ ゲレーロ州
DISTRIBUTION
分布
California to Peru
カリフォルニアからペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 52mm

Last modified on 2015/12/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese