Species 学名 Patella candei d'Orbigny, 1840
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラカサガイ
HIRA-KASAGAI
Lapa
ヒラカサガイ Patella candei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
Canaries
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Puerto del Carmen, Lanzarote, Canary Islands. On rocks 50cm below low tide level.
カナリー諸島ランサローテ島ざんプエルト・デル・カルメン近郊 干潮時の水深50cmの岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Selvagens, Canaries, Madeira and the Azores.
セルベージム諸島、カナリー諸島、マデイラ諸島、アゾレス諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10 meters on rocks.
潮間帯から10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol. 1 p.69 pl 3 #12,4 #9
Length 36mm
カナリー諸島のform
Last modified on 2016/01/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese