Species 学名 Charpentieria itala punctata (Michaud, 1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハクテンオーストリアギセル (仮称)
HAKUTEN-OHSTORIA-GISERU
ハクテンオーストリアギセル (仮称) Charpentieria itala punctata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Charpentieria ()
()
COUNTRY
FRANCE
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Vaucluse, Saint Leger-du-Ventoux, France (ene of Malaucene. June 22, 1996.
フランス ヴォクリューズ県サン・レジェール・デュ・ヴァントゥ 1996年6月22日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 18mm

Last modified on 2016/01/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese