Species 学名 Calocochlia latitans (G. B. Sowerby, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨコスジダルマカスリマイマイ (仮称)
YOKOSUJI-DARUMAKASURI-MAIMAI
ヨコスジダルマカスリマイマイ (仮称) Calocochlia latitans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calocochlia (Trachystyla)
カスリマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Marawi, W Mindanao, Philippines. In native forest in 2015.
フィリピン ミンダナオ西部ラナオ湖北マラウイ市付近の山の中 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 67mm
ダルマカスリマイマイC. cryptica cineracea に似るが、殻表の彫刻は、成長脈とやや幅が太めの螺肋をめぐらす。ダルマカスリマイマイのような、細かい牛革のような模様は無い。また、淡色に色帯のあるバリエーションがある。
Last modified on 2016/01/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese