Species 学名 Felania diaphana (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカシオガマ (仮称)
YAEUME
アフリカシオガマ (仮称) Felania diaphana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Diplodon Clams
フタバシラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LUCINOIDEA(LUCINACEA) UNGULINIDAE
ツキガイ超科 フタバシラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Felania ()
()
COUNTRY
Angola
アンゴラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Luanda, Angola.
アンゴラ ルアンダ近郊
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 34mm

Last modified on 2016/01/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
NN
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese