Species 学名 Inquisitor elachystoma (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラレタケノコシャジク
ARARE-TAKENOKO-SHAJIKU
アラレタケノコシャジク Inquisitor elachystoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Inquisitor ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dradged off Tosa Bay. / Dredged Taiwan Strait, SW Taiwan, 50-100m deep in 2016.
高知県土佐湾沖ドレッジ / 台湾南西部台湾海峡ドレッジ 50-100m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa Bay and southward, Japan
土佐湾沖以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 50-100m deep.
50-100深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 43mm
Last modified on 2016/04/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
284
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
625

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese