Species 学名
Fauxulus agulhasensis Pilsbry, 1952
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アグラスサナギガイ (仮称)
AGURASU-SANAGI-GAI
アグラスサナギガイ (仮称) Fauxulus agulhasensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PUPILLOIDEA CHONDRINIDAE
サナギガイ超科 (カラスムギサナギガイ科)
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fauxulus ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Agulhas town, Western Cape province of South Africa. November 3, 2002. 
南アフリカ西アフリカ州アグラス 2002年11月3日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 21mm

Last modified on 2016/01/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese