Species 学名
Nipponolimopsis azumana (Yokoyama, 1910)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルシラスナガイ
MARU-SHIRASUNA-GAI
マルシラスナガイ Nipponolimopsis azumana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA ARCOIDA (FILIBRANCHIA)
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 フネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LIMOPSOIDEA(LIMOPSACEA) LIMOPSIDAE
オオシラスナガイ超科 シラスナガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nipponolimopsis ()
マメシラスナガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kii Strait, Wakayama. 200-300m deep.
和歌山県紀伊水道沖 200-300m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Kii Peninsula.
相模湾から紀伊半島
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 100-250m deep.
100-250m 深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 8mm
マメシラスナに似るが、後腹縁側に伸びる。
Last modified on 2016/01/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
558
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
857

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese