Species 学名
Leucotina adamsi Kuroda & Habe, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロヒメゴウナ
SHIROHIME-GOUNA
シロヒメゴウナ Leucotina adamsi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA HETEROSTROPHA
腹足綱 異鰓亜綱 異旋目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA AMATHINIDAE
トウガタガイ超科 イソチドリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leucotina ()
マキモノガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Choshi, Chiba.
千葉県銚子沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to Enshu Sea
銚子沖から遠州灘
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-150m deep.
50-150m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 17mm

Last modified on 2016/02/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
362
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
731

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese