Species 学名 Calliostoma iris (Kuroda & Habe, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナナイロエビス
NANAIRO-EBISU
ナナイロエビス Calliostoma iris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled Off Taisho Island, Ishigaki City, Okinawa.
沖縄県石垣市尖閣諸島大正島沖 トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Tosa Bay; Philippines
相模湾から土佐湾;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 150-250m deep.
150-250m深 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 11mm

Last modified on 2016/02/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
33
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
73

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese