Species 学名
Cyclophorus appendiculatus (Pfeiffer, 1851)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒノデヤマタニシcf.
JIGUZAGU-YAMATANISHI
Appended Cyclophorus
ヒノデヤマタニシcf. Cyclophorus appendiculatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maria, Siquijor Island, Philippines in 2015.
フィリピン ネグロス南東シキホル島東マリア 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 44mm
シキホル島のform? インドネシアのヤマタニシのように角張っています。
Last modified on 2016/03/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
39
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese