Species 学名 Polititapes durus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アンゴラスダレハマグリ
ANGORA-SUDARE-HAMAGURI
Dura Venus
アンゴラスダレハマグリ Polititapes durus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Polititapes ()
()
COUNTRY
Senegal
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakar, Senegal. Low tidal on sand.
セネガル ダカール 干潮時の砂上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Morocco to Angola
モロッコからアンゴラ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Venerupis dura (Gmelin, 1791)

Length 57mm

Last modified on 2016/03/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
364
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese