Species 学名 Veremolpa mindanensis (Smith, 1885)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アデヤカヒメカノコアサリの原亜種?

アデヤカヒメカノコアサリの原亜種?  Veremolpa mindanensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Veremolpa ()
ヒメカノコアサリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tosa Bay, Kochi, 100-300m deep in 2015.
高知県土佐湾沖 100-300m深 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
20-300m deep.
20-300m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 5.5mm
内面の縁は強く刻まれます。V. minutaのような斑は無い。
Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
650
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese