Species 学名 Mitra latruncularia Reeve, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アガラスフデ
AGARASU-FUDE
アガラスフデ Mitra latruncularia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra ()
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Agulhas, South Africa. September 7, 1979.
南アフリカ喜望峰南東アガラス岬 1979年9月7日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"Marine Shells of South Africa p.144 #583
SH: 13mm

Last modified on 2016/03/30

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese