Species 学名 Bostryx infundibulum (Pfeiffer, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジョウゴオカチョウジモドキ (仮称)
JOUGO-OKACHOUJI−MODOKI
ジョウゴオカチョウジモドキ (仮称) Bostryx infundibulum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bostryx ()
オカカクタニシ ()
COUNTRY
PERU
ペルー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Andahuaylas to Ayacucho, Apurimac Departamento, Peru. 2006.
ペルー中南部アプリマク県アンダワイラスからアヤクーチョ 2006年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PERU
ペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 20mm
仮和名はラテン語のinfundibulum 漏斗の意から。オカチョウジガイ類にしては臍孔が大きく深く開くからか?と思います。
Last modified on 2016/04/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese