Species 学名 Tagelus subteres (Conrad, 1837)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コガタマテナリアゲマキ (仮称)
KOGATA-MATENARI-AGEMAKI
Lesser Tagelus
コガタマテナリアゲマキ (仮称) Tagelus subteres
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Solecurtus Clams
キヌタアゲマキ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) SOLECURTIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 キヌタアゲマキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tagelus ()
()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Newport Bay, CALIFORNIA February 24, 1972
米国カリフォルニア州ニューポート・ベイ 1972年2月24日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
USA
米国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 43mm

Last modified on 2016/04/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese