Species 学名 Mytella falcata (d'Orbigny, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アヤニセイガイ
AYA-NISE-IGAI
Falcate Swamp Mussel
アヤニセイガイ Mytella falcata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA MYTILOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 イガイ目
Group
グループ
Sea Mussels
イガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MYTILOIDEA(MYTILACEA) MYTILIDAE
イガイ超科 イガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mytella ()
()
COUNTRY
URUGUAY
ウルグアイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Playa El Pinar , Uruguay. 1974.
ウルグアイ モンテビデオ北東 1974年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W Mexico to Ecuador
メキシコ西岸からエクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所
On mud in mangrove swamp
マングローブ帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 23mm

Last modified on 2016/04/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
298
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese