Species 学名
Brevimyurella awajiensis (Pilsbry, 1904)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アワジタケ
AWAJI-TAKE
アワジタケ Brevimyurella awajiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Auger Shells
タケノコガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TEREBRIDAE
イモガイ超科 タケノコガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Brevimyurella ()
タケノコガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Seto inland Sea
瀬戸内海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Seto inland Sea.
房総半島から瀬戸内海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-60m deep.
20-60m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 46mm

Last modified on 2016/04/09

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
683

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese