Species 学名 Diacavolinia longirostris angulosa (Souleyet, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルセササノツユ
MARUSE-SASANOTSUYU
マルセササノツユ Diacavolinia longirostris angulosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA THECOSOMATA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 有殻翼足目
Group
グループ
Sea Butterflies
カメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CAVOLINIIDAE
カメガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diacavolinia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto-Cho to off Koza-Cho, 350-500m deep in 1980s.
和歌山県串本町沖〜旧古座町沖 350-500m深 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Planktonic
浮遊性
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cavolinia longirostris angulosa (Gray, 1850)

Length 4mm
浮遊生活をする。ひさしに段がつき、丸みが強い個体。
マルセササノツユガイ 別名:モエギササノツユ
Last modified on 2016/04/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
419
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
775

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese