Species 学名
Hydatina albocincta (van der Hoeven, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤカタガイ 屋形貝
YAKATA-GAI
White-striped/Clown Paper Bubble
ヤカタガイ 屋形貝 Hydatina albocincta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA CEPHALASPIDEA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 頭楯(ブドウガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ACTEONOIDEA HYDATINIDAE
オオシイノミガイ超科 ミスガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hydatina ()
ミスガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled Taiwan Strait, SW Taiwan, 50-100m deep in 2016.
台湾南西部台湾海峡 50-100m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo- W Pacific Ocean
房総半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 100m deep.
潮間帯-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 39mm

Last modified on 2016/04/22

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
396
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
737

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese