Species Šw–ŧ Cytharopsis aff. cancellata
˜a–ŧ
Japanese name
Common name
ƒƒ^ƒ]ƒRƒRƒgƒcƒu‚Ė’‡ŠÔ@–ĸÚ

ƒƒ^ƒ]ƒRƒRƒgƒcƒu‚Ė’‡ŠÔ@–ĸÚ Cytharopsis cancellata
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
• ‘Ģj ‘OéŌˆŸj V• ‘Ģ–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv
Turrids
ƒNƒ_ƒ}ƒLƒKƒC
Super Family / Family
‰Č–Ú
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
ƒCƒ‚ƒKƒC’´‰Č ƒNƒ_ƒ}ƒLƒKƒC‰Č
Genus(Subgenus)
‘Ž (ˆŸ‘Ž)
Cytharopsis ()
ƒƒ^ƒ]ƒRƒRƒgƒcƒu ()
COUNTRY
‘
TAIWAN
‘ä˜p
LOCALITY
ĖWęŠ
Dredged off Penghu Island, SW Taiwan, 150-200m deep in 2016.
‘ä˜p“ėŧ•”āOŒÎ“‡‰ĢƒhƒŒƒbƒW 150-200m[ 2016”N
DISTRIBUTION
•Ē•z

HABITAT
ļ‘§ęŠ

DESCRIPTION
ā–ž (Japanese)

Height 11mm
ƒƒ^ƒ]ƒRƒRƒgƒcƒu‚ÉŽ—‚é‚ĒAc˜]‚Ēr‚­‹­‚ĸBŠe‘w‚ĒŠp’Ŗ‚éB
Last modified on 2016/04/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese